Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
NORTHWEST ILLINOIS / Listed By: Carlos Serna, Century 21 Affiliated
NORTHWEST ILLINOIS / Listed By: Carlos Serna, Century 21 Affiliated 1033 Spafford Avenue Rockford, IL 61107
Sold on 05/19/2026
$73,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
05/19/2026
05/19/2026
Taxes
$1,257(2023)
$1,257(2023)
Lot Size
2,614 SQFT
2,614 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Style
2 Story
2 Story
School District
Rockford 205
Rockford 205
County
Winnebago County
Winnebago County
Listed By
Carlos Serna, Century 21 Affiliated
Bought with
Debbi Paus, Century 21 Affiliated
Debbi Paus, Century 21 Affiliated
Source
NORTHWEST ILLINOIS
Last checked May 22 2026 at 7:16 AM GMT+0000
NORTHWEST ILLINOIS
Last checked May 22 2026 at 7:16 AM GMT+0000
School Information
- Elementary School: District 205-Rfd
- Middle School: District 205-Rfd
- High School: District 205-Rfd
Living Area
- 1,328 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Mar 04, 2026
Price Changed
$76,900
-4%
-$2,900
Jan 23, 2026
Price Changed
$79,800
-6%
-$5,200
Dec 29, 2025
Price Changed
$85,000
-6%
-$5,000
Aug 29, 2025
Price Changed
$90,000
-5%
-$5,000
Aug 05, 2025
Price Changed
$95,000
-5%
-$5,000
Mar 06, 2025
Listed
$100,000
-
-